The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] In accordance with Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, the City hereby covenants and agrees with the Holders of the Bonds that it will impose and collect charges for the service, use, avail- ability and connection to the municipal water system and the municipal storm water system at the times and in the amounts required to produce Storm Water Net Revenues and Water Net Revenues adequate to pay all principal and interest when due on the Bonds. Minnesota Statutes, Section 444.075, Subdivision 2, provides as follows: "Real estate tax revenues should be used only, and then on a temporary basis, to pay general or special obligations when the other revenues are insufficient to meet the obligations". � 19. Defeasance. When all Bonds have been discharged as provided in this paragraph, all pledges, covenants aynd other rights granted by this resolution to the registered holders of the Bonds shall, to the extent permitted by law, cease.