If the City had wished to disallow vocational K-12 schools in the Industrial Zone, the City should z Minn. Stat. § 124D.10 subd. 7 dekines charter schools as follows: "A charter school is a public school and is part of the state's system of public education....". 7 6/23/15 Board of Zoning Appeals Packet - Page 21 have expressly prohibited such uses.